Buy

Car sourcing: found, inspected, delivered

No more evenings on car portals and no more trips to disappointing viewings. Tell us the model, specification and budget. We search, inspect the best candidates on site and negotiate for you.

from €990, only if you buy

  • Search in Germany and Europe
  • On-site inspection
  • Delivery to your door

What is included

What car sourcing includes

From the first idea to the handover of the inspected car. You have one point of contact for everything.

  • 01

    Define the brief

    Model, year, mileage, specification, colour and budget. And the points on which you will not compromise.

  • 02

    Search the market

    Dealers and private sellers in Germany and elsewhere in Europe. Where we have access, trade-only auctions as well.

  • 03

    Check the paperwork

    Before anyone travels, we check the documents, the history and whether the details add up. Unsuitable offers drop out early.

  • 04

    On-site inspection

    We view the best candidates in person, with paint thickness measurement, a fault code readout and a test drive if the seller agrees.

  • 05

    Price and contract

    We negotiate the price, check the purchase contract and make sure payment is secure, with no unsecured payment in advance.

  • 06

    Delivery and registration

    If you wish, we bring the car to you registered, on an open or enclosed trailer.

Process

Four steps to the right car

  1. Step 01

    Consultation

    Together we define what the car must have: model, year, specification and budget.

  2. Step 02

    Search and pre-screening

    We search the market, check the history and paperwork and present the best offers to you.

  3. Step 03

    On-site inspection

    We take a close look at your favourite in person. You receive a report with photos.

  4. Step 04

    Purchase and delivery

    We negotiate, check the contract and, if you wish, hand the car over at your home.

When car sourcing pays off

The more specific the brief, the more a search helps. Rare specifications, sought-after sports cars and well-equipped nearly-new cars sell quickly.

We know the market, ask dealers directly and view the cars before you spend time and money travelling.

  • Rare colour or specification combinations
  • Sports, premium and collector cars
  • Buying elsewhere in the EU
  • No time for searching, phone calls and viewings

What you get

  • On-site inspection included
  • Fee only if you buy
  • Money-back promise for search consulting
  • Delivery on request
Start a search

Comparison

Car sourcing or searching yourself?

The usual way LEVEL ABOVE
Time Weeks on car portals, phone calls, trips One conversation, we do the rest
Offers Public listings only Listings plus direct dealer enquiries
Condition Viewing on gut feeling On-site inspection with report and photos
Negotiation On your own against professionals We negotiate for you
Handover Collect and register it yourself Delivered, and registered on request

Packages

Three packages, one success fee

The package depends on the price of the car. You only pay the fee if you buy through us.

Classic

€990flat fee, for cars up to €25,000

For everyday used cars, where a careful search and inspection make the difference.

Optional search consulting €390, credited if you buy

Premium

3.5%of the purchase price, min. €1,290, for €25,000 to €100,000

For nearly new cars and well-equipped premium models.

Optional search consulting €490, credited if you buy

Exclusive

3%of the purchase price, min. €3,500, above €100,000

For sports, luxury and collector cars.

Optional search consulting €990, credited if you buy

In every package: search in Germany and the EU, preliminary check of history and documents, one on-site inspection up to 300 km with a photo report, negotiation and review of the purchase contract. Money-back promise: if, within the agreed term, we do not present an actually available car that meets your must-have criteria, we refund the consulting price paid in full. Details in our terms, § 6.

Prices

Car sourcing prices

A clear success fee for each package – payable only if you buy through us. Search consulting is optional and credited in full if you buy.

Packages

ServiceSuccess fee if you buySearch consulting (optional)
ClassicCars up to €25,000€990 flat fee€390
PremiumCars from €25,000 to €100,0003.5% of the purchase price, min. €1,290€490
ExclusiveCars over €100,000, sports and collector cars3% of the purchase price, min. €3,500€990

With car sourcing: search in Germany and the EU (including dealer auctions where we have access), preliminary check of history and documents, one on-site inspection in Germany up to 300 km with a photo report, negotiation, review of the purchase contract and payment without unsecured prepayment. We record the search profile, must-have criteria and budget in writing in advance; term 90 days. You pay the optional search consulting (written search profile, market and budget assessment, result report) only once it has been provided.

Additional services

ServicePrice
Further on-site inspectionin Germany up to 300 km, by agreement€349
Journeys over 300 kmper kilometre one way; route and maximum amount agreed in advance€0.45/km
Inspection elsewhere in the EUtravel and accommodation costs by agreementagainst receipts
Transport after purchaseopen or enclosedTransport rates −10%
Registrationofficial fees and plates against receipts€89 + fees
  • Money-back promise: if, within the agreed term, we do not present an actually available car that meets your must-have criteria, we refund the consulting price paid in full.
  • Without a purchase through us, no success fee applies. You conclude the purchase contract with the seller and pay the purchase price directly to them.

All prices in euros including 19% VAT. The price list is not yet a binding offer; “from” prices are minimum prices for vehicles in normal condition. We confirm the binding price based on photos or an inspection before you place your order. Third-party costs only as agreed and against receipts. Our terms and conditions apply.

Location

Personal service from Wedemark, for clients across Germany

We are based north of Hanover. The search covers all of Europe: we find, inspect and deliver cars from Germany, the Netherlands, Belgium, Italy, France and other EU countries.

Wedemark · Hannover · Langenhagen · Burgwedel · Isernhagen · Garbsen · Neustadt am Rübenberge · Burgdorf · Lehrte · Laatzen · Celle · Hildesheim

LEVEL ABOVE
In der Krakau 18
30900 Wedemark
Mon–Sat 8 am–8 pm, appointments by arrangement
Get directions

Questions

Questions about car sourcing

How long does car sourcing take?

That depends on the car. We often find popular models quickly; rare specifications take longer. You will get an honest estimate in our first conversation.

Where do you search for my car?

In Germany and elsewhere in Europe, with dealers and private sellers. Where we have access, at trade-only auctions as well.

Do I have to view the car myself?

No. We inspect the best candidates on site and send you a report with photos. You are of course welcome to see the car yourself before you buy.

How much does car sourcing cost?

The success fee depends on the price of the car: up to €25,000 a flat €990, up to €100,000 3.5% of the purchase price (at least €1,290), above that 3% (at least €3,500). It only applies if you buy through us. Optional search consulting with a written search profile and result report (€390, €490 or €990) is credited in full if you buy. All details are in the price list.

What happens if you find nothing suitable?

If, within the agreed term of usually 90 days, we do not present an actually available car that meets your must-have criteria, we refund the consulting price paid in full. Without a purchase there is no success fee anyway.

How does payment work?

You conclude the purchase contract with the seller and pay the purchase price directly to them, ideally concurrently against the car and its papers. We review the purchase contract and make sure the transaction is secure. We only invoice our fee after the purchase.

Can you deliver the car registered?

Yes. If you wish, we take care of transport and registration and hand the car over at your front door.

Enquiry

Start your search

Tell us briefly what it is about. We will get back to you personally.

Andreas Fix

Andreas FixOwner · your point of contact

Attach files (optional)

For example a configuration, registration document or report: up to 5 files (PDF, JPG, PNG, HEIC, Word, Excel), max. 7 MB in total.